Organizing Committee
General Co-Chairs Jörg Ott, TKK, Finland
Sergey Balandin, Nokia, Finland
Marcin Matuszewski, FutureInvest, Poland
Technical Program Chair Gary Chan, HKUST, Hong Kong
TPC Vice-Chairs
Wireless Home Communication and Networking
Xiaoxin Wu, Intel, Beijing, China
Smart Spaces and Personal Area Networks
for CE
Behrooz Shirazi, Washington State University, USA
Multimedia Communication and Services
Mario Kolberg, University of Stirling, UK
Content Distribution and Peer-to-Peer Networks
Ali Begen, Cisco, USA
Security and Content Protection for CE Chi-Sung Laih, National Cheng Kung University
Pervasive and Ambient Applications Christian Becker, University of Mannheim, Germany
Short Papers Co-Chairs Yi Cui, Vanderbilt University, USA
Xiaowen Chu, Baptist University, Hong Kong
| Workshop Chair Kurt Tutschku, University of Vienna, Austria
Special Sessions Chair
Zhu Li, Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Tutorial Chair Cheng Huang, Microsoft Research, USA
Demonstration Co-Chairs Gene Cheung, Hewlett Packard Labs, Japan
Xing Jin, Oracle, USA
On-Site Demonstration Chair Rangarao Venkatesha Prasad
Delft University of Technology
Best Paper Award Chair Rajarathnam Chandramouli, Stevens Institute
of Technology, USA
Industry Panel Chair Igor Curcio, Nokia Research Center, Finland
Publications and Electronic Communications Chair
Alan Kaplan, Drakontas LLC, USA
Publicity Chair Alex Gelman, NETovations LLC, USA
Patron Chair
Rob Fish, Mformation Technologies, USA
|
CCNC Steering Committee
Chair Rob Fish, Mformation Technologies, USA
Co-Vice Chairs Stan Moyer, Telcordia, USA
Alex Gelman, NETovations LLC, USA
John Barr, Motorola, USA
V. Michael Bove Jr., M.I.T., USA
John Buford, Avaya Labs Research, USA K.C. Chen, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Alan Kaplan, Drakontas LLC, USA
Dave Marples, Technolution B.V., UK
Marcin Matuszewski, Future Invest, FN
Madjid Merabti, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Alan Messer, Samsung, USA
Ikuo Minakata, Panasonic, Japan
Naohisa Ohta, Keio University, Japan
I. P. Park, Samsung Electronics Co. LTD., Korea
Kumar Ramaswamy, Thomson Inc., France
Curtis Siller, Cetacean Networks, USA
Mehmet Ulema, Manhattan Coolege, USA
Bin Wei, AT&T, USA
Heather Yu, Huawei Technologies, USA
Wenjun Zeng, University of Missouri-Columbia, USA Doug Zuckerman, Doug Zuckerman Associates, USA |